The First of 2008..

Posted: 11 January, 2008 by kinz in Buds Meetups

Celebrated Waiee‘s birthday yesterday, 10th January.. That’s the first gathering among ourselves in 2008 (besides the ordinary yum cha we have almost every fortnight..)


Celebrated at d’ Italian Kitchen at Jaya 33..

Who is waiee?


That’s waiee..


Waiee & Emily.. Both Canon users! Woohoo!


The group photo.. Who took the photo?


It was MR Mini Tripod I bought from HongKong.. And that’s her camera.. Powershot TX 1.. A Canon that is..


Before leaving.. Cze Wien was snapping around..

After dinner, went over to the birthday girl’s house..


Played monopoly from 10pm till 4am.. That is something unusual! And yay! I got the SHOE!


Jolly Waiee and Vincent.. Question.. Who the hell buys 4 packs of 6packs to go.. of Jolly Shandy? I’d rather by Zheng Green Tea (Apple Flavour!) Woohoo! Zheng is the shit!

Alright.. For more photos, you have to go over to her blog to view them.. Photographs priority goes to her..

Advertisements
Comments
  1. pat says:

    hmmmm..all taken with flash? =)

  2. ye says:

    thanks for the pics! hehe. really like them. =)

    and all the cans of jolly shandy are still sitting in my fridge. u guys better get rid of it soon! lol.

  3. kinz says:

    pat : woahh damn pro… u can tell… yup it’s with flash..

    ye : haaha.. glad you like them.. jolly shandy is doesn’t make us jolly enough… hahaha…

  4. pat says:

    haha..i thought u din use flash..cuz the picts look abit orangey to me. XD

  5. kinz says:

    i didn’t want it to be white.. wanted to frame up the ambience as well.

  6. pat says:

    ahhh….unique! =)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s